ASRM 2012 Run for Reproductive Health 5K Run/1 Mile Walk

Congratulations to all the winners and participants in the
2012 Run for Reproductive Health! 

Run 2012-img 

Here are the scores: 

5K Run Overall Winner:
Thomas Chang of Springville, UT with a time of 19:01 

5K Run Division Winners:
Eric Maas 19:29
Mai Isaksen 21:47
Paul Zulak 22:01
K Kirkegaard 22:19
Terry Hunter 22:28
Ash Miller 22:35
R Dale Mcclure 24:37
Diane Cridennda 24:32
Andrea Sykes 27:11 

And a special shout-out to all the great runners who made this event a success: Paul Robb, Joshua Kapfhamer, Kuniaki Ota, Paulo Taitson, Nikolay Kornilov, Maria Forss, G Jelic Masterson, Paul Zulak, James Stelling, Brian Walsh, Ricky Nielsen, Terry Hunter, Atsumi Yoshida, Mousa Shamonki, M Perez Alzaa, Will O'Kane, Rich Burkett, James Hotaling, T Walsh, Leon Trejo, Margaret Swain, Marius Meintjes, Jaroslaw Janeczko, Mark Larman, Martin Keltz, Christopher Price, Ginny Ryan Buresh, Silvia Giachetti, Bianca Jtortini, Alexander Quaas, Robin Fogle, Leslie Ciminello, Rafael Rodriguez, Ellen Wood, Erin Fischer, Kristy Kapfhamer, Evan Sussman, Daniel Pote, Elin Sjoqvist, Vagn Rasmussen, Sarra Pistone, Alex Polotsky, Coralie Beauchamp, C Mcdonnell, Stacy Shomento, G Marchetti Bedosc, Z Wissner-Gross, Vickie Schafer, Kenan Omurtag, Jane Ruman, Aisaku Fukuda, Liz Butler, Stephanie Robins, Diego Colabianchi, John Phelps, Claudio Puga, Steven Young, Tina Koopersmith, M Martins, Kristi Maas, Anne Steiner, Jay Sandlow, Julia Aliabadi, C Schrepferman, Kutluk Oktay, Caroline Beliveau, Lisa Conway, Bill Meyer, Brian Kaplan, C Silversand, Michael Baird, Dave Repp, Alan Martinez, Claire Servy, Frank Chang, C Broadwell, Michael Shepherd, Jessica Brown, Michael Britt, Anna Martensson, Kris Peterson, Adriana Silva, Isaac Benjamin, Jerzy Gizewski, Niklas Simberg, Susan Stone, Tina Mendoza, Katherine Mcknight, Karen Scarle, Teresa Cachero, Cathy David, Lisa Pepin, J Pappadakis, Chris Bleck, Michael Tucker, Erin Coughlin, Jacob Shuman, Pauline Balazy, Jennifer Mesereau, Eve Feinberg, Ayman Al-Hendy, Nicole Darway, Jim Hahn, Mark Segal, Carina Mignola, Marco Vaintraub, Brett Glazar, Glenn Montgomery, Janet Mclaren, Kathryn Calhoun, Louise Lapensee, Meryl Rosenberg, Michael Hopkins, Alison Burningham, Leigh Ann Hyche, Natalie Bayles, Ammon Bayles, Sammy Bronfenmaser, Chelsea Jones, Mary Bray, Dominique Verlaan, Carolyn Kaplan, Jennifer Knudtson, Jackie Boohaker, Aya Ohgaki, Manuel Zamorripa, Lisa Muasher, Juergen Liebermann, Catalina Villa, Israel Nunez, Keijiro Ito, Susan Bijur, Leah Mcnally, Alan Santoro, Tricia Powers, Robert Colver, Anne Wendel, Paul Magarelli, Sahadat Nurudeen, Ayumi Yamamoto, Rob Nemes, Marcia Goss, Masao Murakami, Wilhelmina Barrett, Tina Kohnke, Seth-Smith, Christine Bauquis, Dana Glore, Rene Busso, Miriam Krause, Jorge Lerner, Teru Jellerette, E Jaworska-Miklas, Amy Lewis, Sarah Farrugia, Nabil Sayme, Onisk Andrzey, Antoine La, Marc Goldstein, Richard Grazi, Katryn Ribeiro, Joanna Jatkowska, Katrzyna Urbanska, Etai Goldenberg, Sharon Peress, Sarah Romero, Natalie Bowman, Chris Blanc, Julio Colabianchi, Elisa Miller, Marjorie Rawson, Jon Rawson, Cintia Correa, Beverly Bishop, John Whitney, Tatiana Bonetti, Elizabeth Siminsky, Christina Moravski, Laura Covington, Sharon Covington, Paulo Alminde, Mary Francis, S Stringfellow, Amanda Phelps, Jason Franasiak, Eric Forman, Robert Hunter, Laurie Lovely, Silvana Chedid, Jamie Meinert, A Flores Esoto, Kathleen Hong, Susan Rutter, Jill Gianettoni, Amanda Bostian, Isela Robertshaw, Steven Ory, Abraham Martinez, Jose Islas, Jennifer Dietrich, Kathleen Ohleth, J Pinto, Alessandra Pinto, Xiomara Santos, Kim Bergman, Melissa Olivadoti, Stephanie Otis, Hollie Dugas, Chastity Bradley, Stephen Long, Patricia Jimenez, Stacie Engel, Monica Mckinnon, Juliana Montes, Marilyn Ribeiro, Gil Nelson 

1 Mile Walk Overall Winner: Samir Babayev of Valhalla, NY with a time of 14:07 

1 Mile Walk Division Winners:
Crystal Tomasulo 20:12
Dave Weigel 20:23
Jacqueline Gutmann 20:25
Yelitza Vasquez 22:01 

And a special shout-out to all the walkers who made this event a success: Liz Kelly, Courtney Stanton, Maryanne Hughes, Bruce Goldstein, Deb Mitchiner

Visit the 2012 Run Photo Gallery 

EMD Serono, Inc. Thumb-img
Supported in part by EMD Serono, Inc. 

ASRM MEMBERSHIP

View Details
Learn More | Join | Renew

WTNC

Your contribution matters--
a donation to ASRM creates your legacy in the field of reproductive medicine.
 

Back to Top